Our Plants

Select by Botanical or Common Name

Please browse through our library of plants. By clicking on the thumbnails, you will be provided with detailed information such as plant size, exposure, and other characteristics and growing conditions. Keep in mind that some plants may not have much detail as we are in the process of updating our site.

Select Plant Type:
Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F-G H I J-L M-O P Q R S T U-Z ALL
Ipomoea batatas Ace of Spades 'Black'

Ipomoea batatas Ace of Spades 'Black'

Common Name: Sweet Potato Vine
...

Ipomoea batatas 'Blackie'

Ipomoea batatas 'Blackie'

Common Name: Sweet Potato Vine

Blackie grows deep purple, nearly black five-lobed leaves that spread, vine and add great contrast color everywhere it grows.  Ipomoea, commonly referred to as Sweet Potato Vine, is a tender perennial and a greenery ...


Ipomoea batatas 'Margarita'

Ipomoea batatas 'Margarita'

Common Name: Sweet Potato Vine

Margarita grows bright chartreuse heart-shaped leaves that spread, vine and add great contrast to any landscape or container!  Ipomoea, commonly referred to as Sweet Potato Vine, is a tender perennial and a greenery favorite.&...


Ipomoea batatas 'Margie Compact'

Ipomoea batatas 'Margie Compact'

Common Name: Sweet Potato Vine

 

...

Ipomoea batatas 'Tri-Color'

Ipomoea batatas 'Tri-Color'

Common Name: Sweet Potato Vine

Tri-Color grows sharp-lobed leaves in light green with edges tipped in deep pink and cream that is a nice addition to any landscape or container!  Ipomoea, commonly referred to as Sweet Potato Vine, is a tender perennial ...

Home  |   Plants  |   Community Involvement  |   Terms  |   Availability  |   Company Info  |   Login  |   © 2017 Sedan Floral, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Produced by Clarity Connect, Inc.