Our Plants

Select by Botanical or Common Name

Please browse through our library of plants. By clicking on the thumbnails, you will be provided with detailed information such as plant size, exposure, and other characteristics and growing conditions. Keep in mind that some plants may not have much detail as we are in the process of updating our site.

Select Plant Type:
Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F-G H I J-L M-O P Q R S T U-Z ALL
Hibiscus rosa-sinensis TradeWinds 'Cayman Wind'

Hibiscus rosa-sinensis TradeWinds 'Cayman Wind'

Common Name: Tropical Hibiscus

Cayman Wind produces lavender/pink blooms with a red center. This eye catcher produces shiny green leaves and large, showy blooms up to 6"! The Hibiscus is commonly referred to as a Tropical Hibiscus or Queen of the Tropics. This beauty...


Hibiscus rosa-sinensis TradeWinds 'Curacao Wind'

Hibiscus rosa-sinensis TradeWinds 'Curacao Wind'

Common Name: Tropical Hibiscus

With vibrant colored blooms and exceptional heat tolerance, this is a great summer choice for containers and landscape. The Hibiscus is commonly referred to as a Tropical Hibiscus or Queen of the Tropics and has blooms up to 6"! This beauty i...


Hibiscus rosa-sinensis TradeWinds 'Orange Sunset Wind'

Hibiscus rosa-sinensis TradeWinds 'Orange Sunset Wind'

Common Name: Tropical Hibiscus

With vibrant colored blooms and exceptional heat tolerance, this is a great summer choice for containers and landscape. The Hibiscus is commonly referred to as a Tropical Hibiscus or Queen of the Tropics and has blooms up to 6"! This beauty i...


Hibiscus rosa-sinensis TradeWinds 'Pink Tortuga Wind'

Hibiscus rosa-sinensis TradeWinds 'Pink Tortuga Wind'

Common Name: Tropical Hibiscus

Tortuga Pink produces pink blooms that grow up to 6"! With vibrant colored blooms and exceptional heat tolerance, this is a great summer choice for containers and landscape. The Hibiscus is commonly referred to as a Tropical Hibiscus or Queen...


Hibiscus rosa-sinensis TradeWinds 'Tortuga Wind'

Hibiscus rosa-sinensis TradeWinds 'Tortuga Wind'

Common Name: Tropical Hibiscus

Tortuga Red produces dark red blooms that grow up to 6"! With vibrant colored blooms and exceptional heat tolerance, this is a great summer choice for containers and landscape. The Hibiscus is commonly referred to as a Tropical Hibiscus...

Home  |   Plants  |   Community Involvement  |   Terms  |   Availability  |   Company Info  |   Login  |   © 2018 Sedan Floral, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Produced by Clarity Connect, Inc.