Our Plants

Select by Botanical or Common Name

Please browse through our library of plants. By clicking on the thumbnails, you will be provided with detailed information such as plant size, exposure, and other characteristics and growing conditions. Keep in mind that some plants may not have much detail as we are in the process of updating our site.

Select Plant Type:
Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F-G H I J-L M-O P Q R S T U-Z ALL
Achillea millefolium 'Appleblossom'

Achillea millefolium 'Appleblossom'

Common Name: Yarrow

This Yarrow produces clusters of pale pink flowers surrounded by silver foilage. A great accent to your landscape or cut and dried for bouquets. The Appleblossom Yarrow is a drought tolerant plant that has been known to attract butterflies.

...

Achillea millefolium 'Moonshine'

Achillea millefolium 'Moonshine'

Common Name: Yarrow

This Yarrow produces clusters of bright yellow flowers surrounded by silver foliage.  A great accent to your landscape or cut and dried for bouquets. The Moonshine Yarrow is a drought tolerant plant that has been...


Achillea millefolium 'Paprika'

Achillea millefolium 'Paprika'

Common Name: Yarrow

This Yarrow produces bright red flowers surrounding yellow centers. This perennial is a great accent for your landscape, or cut and dried for a bouquet. The Paprika Yarrow is a drought tolerant plant that has been known to attract butterflies...


Ajuga reptans 'Black Scallop'

Ajuga reptans 'Black Scallop'

Common Name: Bugleweed

Black Scallop is a fast growing perennial. It has dark, almost black foliage with blue flowers during late spring or early summer. A member of the Mint family, it is commonly referred to as Bugleweed and Carpet Bugle. It is widely used ...


Ajuga reptans 'Bronze Beauty'

Ajuga reptans 'Bronze Beauty'

Common Name: Bugleweed

The flowers of the Ajuga bloom in early Spring through mid-July and are usually shades of blue/purple. A member of the Mint family, it is commonly referred to as Bugleweed and Carpet Bugle. It is widely used in landscaping for groundcover. T...


Ajuga reptans 'Caitlin's Giant'

Ajuga reptans 'Caitlin's Giant'

Common Name: Bugleweed

Fast growing and colorful, Caitlin's Giant is perfect for adding color to your garden.The flowers of the Ajuga bloom in early Spring through mid-July and are usually shades of blue/purple. A member of the Mint family, it is commonly referred...


Ajuga reptans 'Mahogany'

Ajuga reptans 'Mahogany'

Common Name: Bugleweed

The foliage for the Ajuga Reptans Mahogany is various shades of dark burgundy. The flowers of the Ajuga bloom in early Spring through mid-July and are usually shades of blue/purple. A member of the Mint family, it is commonly ...


Ajuga tenorii 'Chocolate Chip'

Ajuga tenorii 'Chocolate Chip'

Common Name: Bugleweed

The foliage for the Ajuga Reptans Chocolate Chip is a dark green with shades of dark chocolate. A member of the Mint family, it is commonly referred to as Bugleweed and Carpet Bugle. It is widely used in landscaping for groundcover...


Artemisia 'Powis Castle'

Artemisia 'Powis Castle'

Common Name: Wormwood

The Powis Castle artemisia is a mounding plant that has silver-gray leaves. This light colored plant is perfect to use to highlight any plants that it grows with. This artemisia is a vigorous grower and is drought and frost tolerant....


Artemisia schmidtiana 'Silver Mound'

Artemisia schmidtiana 'Silver Mound'

Common Name: Wormwood

The Silver Mound artemisia is a mounding plant that has silvery leaves and small yellow blooms. This light colored plant is low maintenance, and drought and frost tolerant. 

...
Home  |   Plants  |   Community Involvement  |   Terms  |   Availability  |   Company Info  |   Login  |   © 2019 Sedan Floral, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Produced by Clarity Connect, Inc.