Our Plants

Select by Botanical or Common Name

Please browse through our library of plants. By clicking on the thumbnails, you will be provided with detailed information such as plant size, exposure, and other characteristics and growing conditions. Keep in mind that some plants may not have much detail as we are in the process of updating our site.

Select Plant Type:
Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F-G H I J-L M-O P Q R S T U-Z ALL
Celosia plumosa Look 'Fashion Look Mix'

Celosia plumosa Look 'Fashion Look Mix'

Common Name: Feather Type

Commonly referred to as Cockscomb. Celosia Fashion Look Mix grows thick stalks that produce a red, yellow and orange plume. It is a favorite among landscapers and homeowners alike.

...

Celosia plumosa Look 'Fresh Look Orange'

Celosia plumosa Look 'Fresh Look Orange'

Common Name: Feather Type

Celosia Plumosa Fresh Look Orange brings pretty oranges to your landscape. Celosia is commonly referred to as Cockscomb. It is a favorite among landscapers and homeowners alike. It has lovely dense foliage and s...


Celosia plumosa Look 'Fresh Look Red'

Celosia plumosa Look 'Fresh Look Red'

Common Name: Feather Type

Celosia Plumosa Fresh Look Red brings deep red hues to your landscape. Celosia is commonly referred to as Cockscomb. It is a favorite among landscapers and homeowners alike. It has lovely dense foliage and striking shoots ...


Celosia plumosa Armor 'Mix'

Celosia plumosa Armor 'Mix'

Common Name: Cockscomb

Commonly referred to as Cockscomb. Celosia Armor Mix grows thick stalks that produce a red, yellow, orange and purple bloom. It is a favorite among landscapers and homeowners alike.

...

Celosia plumosa Look 'New Look'

Celosia plumosa Look 'New Look'

Common Name: Feather Type

Celosia is commonly referred to as Cockscomb. It produces a striking red plume with lovely dense foliage, a favorite among landscapers and homeowners alike.

...

Coleus 'Black Dragon'

Coleus 'Black Dragon'

Common Name: Shade Coleus

The Black Dragon has large, red leaves with curled and serrated black-purple edges. The Coleus has nice dense foliage with a mounding, upright habit. Coleus prefers the shade, but can handle the heat if in partial shade to shade. It is a favorite ...


Coleus hybridus Wizard 'Coral Sunrise'

Coleus hybridus Wizard 'Coral Sunrise'

Common Name: Shade Coleus

The Coral Sunrise Coleus is a beautiful blend of pinks with a touch of vibrant green around the edges of its nearly heart-shaped leaves. This is a lovely addition to any landscape. The Coleus has nice dense foliage with a...


Coleus hybridus Wizard 'Jade'

Coleus hybridus Wizard 'Jade'

Common Name: Shade Coleus

Coleus Wizard Jade has beautiful medium size ivory leaves trimmed in green. It's nice dense foliage with a mounding upright habit is great for landscaping and gardens alike.

...

Coleus hybridus Wizard 'Mix'

Coleus hybridus Wizard 'Mix'

Common Name: Shade Coleus

The Wizard Mix Coleus is a beautiful blend of all of the gorgeous varieties of Wizard Coleus. This is a great addition to any landscape. The Coleus has nice dense foliage with a mounding, upright habit. Coleus prefers the shade, but can ...


Coleus hybridus Wizard 'Mosaic'

Coleus hybridus Wizard 'Mosaic'

Common Name: Shade Coleus

The Wizard Mosaic Coleus has a unique green/chartreuse foliage that looks like it has been spattered with deep burgundy. This is a great addition to landscapes. The Coleus has nice dense foliage with a mounding, upright h...


Coleus hybridus Wizard 'Scarlet'

Coleus hybridus Wizard 'Scarlet'

Common Name: Shade Coleus

Coleus Wizard Scarlet produces deep red foliage trimmed in pale green. It is a great contrast for any container, basket, or landscape. The Coleus has nice dense foliage with a mounding, upright habit. Coleus prefers the shade, but can handle the h...


Coleus hybridus Wizard 'Sun Golden'

Coleus hybridus Wizard 'Sun Golden'

Common Name: Shade Coleus

The Sun Golden Wizard Coleus has light green leaves. The Coleus has nice dense foliage with a mounding, upright habit. Coleus prefers the shade, but can handle the heat if in partial shade to shade. It is a favorite with landscapers and homeowners...


Coleus hybridus Wizard 'Velvet Red'

Coleus hybridus Wizard 'Velvet Red'

Common Name: Shade Coleus

The Wizard Velvet Coleus produces a velvety red foliage that gives a rich, warm feel to the landscape. This is a great addition to landscapes. The Coleus has nice dense foliage with a mounding, upright habit. Coleus Wizar...


Cosmos sulphureus Cosmic 'Orange'

Cosmos sulphureus Cosmic 'Orange'

Common Name: Cosmos

Commonly referred to as “Cosmos”, has a compact, upright habit. The cheery orange blooms will brighten your day! Dense foliage and plentiful blooms make this beauty popular in the landscape, baskets, and any container you may choose. C...


Cosmos sulphureus Cosmic 'Red'

Cosmos sulphureus Cosmic 'Red'

Common Name: Cosmos

Commonly referred to as “Cosmos”, has a compact, upright habit. The bright orange/red blooms simply look great in the sunshine!  Dense foliage and plentiful blooms make this beauty popular in the landscape, baskets, and any contai...


Cosmos sulphureus Cosmic 'Yellow'

Cosmos sulphureus Cosmic 'Yellow'

Common Name: Cosmos

Commonly referred to as “Cosmos”, has a compact, upright habit. The sunshine yellow blooms enhance and brighten everywhere you put them, including in fresh arrangements! Dense foliage and plentiful blooms make this beauty pop...

Home  |   Plants  |   Community Involvement  |   Terms  |   Availability  |   Company Info  |   Login  |   © 2019 Sedan Floral, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Produced by Clarity Connect, Inc.