Our Plants

Select by Botanical or Common Name

Please browse through our library of plants. By clicking on the thumbnails, you will be provided with detailed information such as plant size, exposure, and other characteristics and growing conditions. Keep in mind that some plants may not have much detail as we are in the process of updating our site.

Select Plant Type:
Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F-G H I J-L M-O P Q R S T U-Z ALL
Celosia plumosa Look 'New Look'

Celosia plumosa Look 'New Look'

Common Name: Feather Type

Celosia is commonly referred to as Cockscomb. It produces a striking red plume with lovely dense foliage, a favorite among landscapers and homeowners alike.

...

Coleus 'Defiance'

Coleus 'Defiance'

Common Name: Sun Coleus

The Defiance Coleus produces vibrant rich red leaves with bright yellow accents acrosses the pointy edges of its leaves. The Coleus has nice dense foliage with a mounding, upright habit. Coleus prefers the shade, but can ...


Coleus 'Indian Summer'

Coleus 'Indian Summer'

Common Name: Sun Coleus

The Coleus has nice dense foliage with a mounding, upright habit. Coleus prefers the shade, but can handle the heat if in partial shade to shade. It is a favorite with landscapers and homeowners. Foliage is a great accent to all sh...


Coleus 'Solar Sunrise'

Coleus 'Solar Sunrise'

Common Name: Sun Coleus

The Solar Sunrise Coleus is a surprising blend of bright green/chartreuse and deep purple. This is a striking addition to any landscape. The Coleus has nice dense foliage with a mounding, upright habit.  Coleus prefe...


Coleus 'Wasabi'

Coleus 'Wasabi'

Common Name: Sun Coleus

The Coleus has nice dense foliage with a mounding, upright habit. Coleus prefers the shade, but can handle the heat if in partial shade to shade. It is a favorite with landscapers and homeowners. Foliage is a great accent to all sh...


Coleus hybridus Wizard 'Jade'

Coleus hybridus Wizard 'Jade'

Common Name: Shade Coleus

Coleus Wizard Jade has beautiful medium size ivory leaves trimmed in green. It's nice dense foliage with a mounding upright habit is great for landscaping and gardens alike.

...

Coleus hybridus Wizard 'Mix'

Coleus hybridus Wizard 'Mix'

Common Name: Shade Coleus

The Wizard Mix Coleus is a beautiful blend of all of the gorgeous varieties of Wizard Coleus. This is a great addition to any landscape. The Coleus has nice dense foliage with a mounding, upright habit. Coleus prefers the shade, but can ...


Coleus hybridus Wizard 'Scarlet'

Coleus hybridus Wizard 'Scarlet'

Common Name: Shade Coleus

Coleus Wizard Scarlet produces deep red foliage trimmed in pale green. It is a great contrast for any container, basket, or landscape. The Coleus has nice dense foliage with a mounding, upright habit. Coleus prefers the shade, but can handle the h...


Coleus hybridus Wizard 'Sun Golden'

Coleus hybridus Wizard 'Sun Golden'

Common Name: Shade Coleus

The Sun Golden Wizard Coleus has light green leaves. The Coleus has nice dense foliage with a mounding, upright habit. Coleus prefers the shade, but can handle the heat if in partial shade to shade. It is a favorite with landscapers and homeowners...


Coleus hybridus Wizard 'Velvet Red'

Coleus hybridus Wizard 'Velvet Red'

Common Name: Shade Coleus

The Wizard Velvet Coleus produces a velvety red foliage that gives a rich, warm feel to the landscape. This is a great addition to landscapes. The Coleus has nice dense foliage with a mounding, upright habit. Coleus Wizar...

Home  |   Plants  |   Community Involvement  |   Terms  |   Availability  |   Company Info  |   Login  |   © 2019 Sedan Floral, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Produced by Clarity Connect, Inc.