Our Plants

Select by Botanical or Common Name

Please browse through our library of plants. By clicking on the thumbnails, you will be provided with detailed information such as plant size, exposure, and other characteristics and growing conditions. Keep in mind that some plants may not have much detail as we are in the process of updating our site.

Select Plant Type:
Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F-G H I J-L M-O P Q R S T U-Z ALL
Hypoestes sanguinolenta Splash 'Mix'

Hypoestes sanguinolenta Splash 'Mix'

Common Name: Polka Dot Plant

Hypoestes has many names, best known as the Polka Dot Plant. It produces beautiful mounding foliage. The leaves are green with splashes of red, pink, or white. 

...

Hypoestes sanguinolenta Splash 'Pink'

Hypoestes sanguinolenta Splash 'Pink'

Common Name: Polka Dot Plant

Hypoestes has many names, best known as the Polka Dot Plant. It produces beautiful mounding foliage. The leaves are green with splashes of pink. 

...

Hypoestes sanguinolenta Splash 'Red'

Hypoestes sanguinolenta Splash 'Red'

Common Name: Polka Dot Plant

Hypoestes has many names, best known as the Polka Dot Plant. It produces beautiful mounding foliage. The leaves are green with splashes of red. 

...

Hypoestes sanguinolenta Splash 'White'

Hypoestes sanguinolenta Splash 'White'

Common Name: Polka Dot Plant

Hypoestes has many names, best known as the Polka Dot Plant. It produces beautiful mounding foliage. The leaves are green with splashes of white. 

...
Home  |   Plants  |   Community Involvement  |   Terms  |   Availability  |   Company Info  |   Login  |   © 2019 Sedan Floral, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Produced by Clarity Connect, Inc.