Our Plants

Select by Botanical or Common Name

Please browse through our library of plants. By clicking on the thumbnails, you will be provided with detailed information such as plant size, exposure, and other characteristics and growing conditions. Keep in mind that some plants may not have much detail as we are in the process of updating our site.

Select Plant Type:
Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F-G H I J-L M-O P Q R S T U-Z ALL
Marigold Tagetes erecta Inca 'Orange'

Marigold Tagetes erecta Inca 'Orange'

Common Name: African Marigold

African Inca Marigold Orange showcases compact plants with large, bright orange, double blooms that appear continuously all summer long until frost. Your garden will showcase masses of large fluffy 3 - 3½” blooms in...


Marigold Tagetes erecta Durango 'Outback Mix'

Marigold Tagetes erecta Durango 'Outback Mix'

Common Name: French Marigold

Durango Marigold Outback Mix sports small, ruffled flowers, in shades of yellow, orange, and reds (bolero, red, trangerine and yellow). Durango marigolds are petite, ruffled flowers that grow on sturdy stems above deeply divided fo...


Marigold Tagetes erecta Durango 'Tangerine'

Marigold Tagetes erecta Durango 'Tangerine'

Common Name: French Marigold

Durango Marigold Tangerine sports small, ruffled flowers, in a lovely light orange. Durango Marigolds are petite, ruffled flowers that grow on sturdy stems above deeply divided foliage. They are a fast growing annual that look fabu...


Marigold Tagetes erecta Inca 'Yellow'

Marigold Tagetes erecta Inca 'Yellow'

Common Name: African Marigold

African Inca Marigold Yellow features plants that are compact but produce large, sunshiny yellow double blooms that appear continuously all summer long until frost. Your garden will showcase masses of large fluffy 3 - 3½”...


Marigold Tagetes erecta Durango 'Yellow'

Marigold Tagetes erecta Durango 'Yellow'

Common Name: French Marigold

Durango Marigold Yellow sports small, ruffled flowers, in a bright sunny yellow. Durango Marigolds are petite, ruffled flowers that grow on sturdy stems above deeply divided foliage. They are a fast growing annual that lo...


Mexican Heather Cuphea hyssopifolia 'Allyson'

Mexican Heather Cuphea hyssopifolia 'Allyson'

Common Name: Mexican Heather

Mexican Heather produces a pretty, dark green foliage and adorns itself with an abundance of delicate blooms, ranging in shades of lavender, pink and/or white. The mounding, semi-trailing growth habit and colorful blooms makes this a great choice ...

Home  |   Plants  |   Community Involvement  |   Terms  |   Availability  |   Company Info  |   Login  |   © 2019 Sedan Floral, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Produced by Clarity Connect, Inc.