Our Plants

Select by Botanical or Common Name

Please browse through our library of plants. By clicking on the thumbnails, you will be provided with detailed information such as plant size, exposure, and other characteristics and growing conditions. Keep in mind that some plants may not have much detail as we are in the process of updating our site.

Select Plant Type:
Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F-G H I J-L M-O P Q R S T U-Z ALL
Oenothera berlandieri 'Siskiyou'

Oenothera berlandieri 'Siskiyou'

Common Name: Evening Primrose

The Siskiyou is a low growing, drought tolerant plant with delicate green foliage and light, cup shaped blooms.

...

Oenothera missouriensis 'Missouriensis'

Oenothera missouriensis 'Missouriensis'

Common Name: Evening Primrose

The Missouriensis is a low growing, drought tolerant plant with delicate green foliage and yellow, cup shaped blooms.

...
Home  |   Plants  |   Community Involvement  |   Terms  |   Availability  |   Company Info  |   Login  |   © 2019 Sedan Floral, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Produced by Clarity Connect, Inc.