Our Plants

Select by Botanical or Common Name

Please browse through our library of plants. By clicking on the thumbnails, you will be provided with detailed information such as plant size, exposure, and other characteristics and growing conditions. Keep in mind that some plants may not have much detail as we are in the process of updating our site.

Select Plant Type:
Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F-G H I J-L M-O P Q R S T U-Z ALL
Sedum reflexum 'Blue Spruce'

Sedum reflexum 'Blue Spruce'

Common Name: Stonecrop

The Blue Spruce Sedum is great for ground cover. Its mat forming habit, blue leaves and yellow blooms make it a striking addition to any garden. 

...

Sedum rupestre 'Angelina'

Sedum rupestre 'Angelina'

Common Name: Stonecrop

The Angelina Sedum is great for ground cover. Its mat forming habit, yellow leaves and yellow blooms make it a striking addition to any garden. In certian climates, it leaves will turn more orange or red in fall as the temperature gets cooler....


Sedum spurium 'Dragon's Blood'

Sedum spurium 'Dragon's Blood'

Common Name: Stonecrop

The Dragon's Blood Sedum is great for ground cover. It has green leaves that turn red as temperatures cool, bright red flowers and its mat forming habit makes it a striking addition to any garden. 

...

Sedum spurium 'Red Carpet'

Sedum spurium 'Red Carpet'

Common Name: Stonecrop

The Red Carpet Sedum is great for ground cover. It has green leaves with red edegs and will turn red as temperatures cool. Bright red flowers and its mat forming habit makes it a striking addition to any garden. 

...

Sempervivum tectorum Hardy Species 'Mix'

Sempervivum tectorum Hardy Species 'Mix'

Common Name: Hens and Chicks

This drought tolerant plant is easy to grow and care for, and produces blooms of pink, red or white. It spreads through offshoots and typically blooms between March and June.

...

Snapdragon Antirrhinum majus Snapshot 'Mix'

Snapdragon Antirrhinum majus Snapshot 'Mix'

Common Name: Snapdragon

The Snapdragon Mix produces strong, spiky green foliage and mixed colors multiple blooms in shades of reds, oranges, pinks, yellows and whites. Its blooms are atop the foliage and bloom through early Spring, Summer and Fall. S...


Snapdragon Antirrhinum majus Snapshot 'Orange'

Snapdragon Antirrhinum majus Snapshot 'Orange'

Common Name: Snapdragon

The Snapdragon Orange produces bright orange multiple blooms atop its strong, spiky green foliage. Its blooms are atop the foliage and bloom through early Spring, Summer and Fall. Snapdragon is desired most for its ever-blooming bl...


Snapdragon Antirrhinum majus Snapshot 'Red'

Snapdragon Antirrhinum majus Snapshot 'Red'

Common Name: Snapdragon

The Snapdragon Red produces deep red multiple blooms atop its strong, spiky green foliage. Its blooms are atop the foliage and bloom through early Spring, Summer and Fall. Snapdragon is desired most for its ever-blooming blossoms, ...


Snapdragon Antirrhinum majus Snapshot 'Yellow'

Snapdragon Antirrhinum majus Snapshot 'Yellow'

Common Name: Snapdragon

The Snapdragon Yellow produces strong, spiky green foliage and fills them with bright yellow multiple blooms. Its blooms are atop the foliage and bloom through early Spring, Summer and Fall. Snapdragon is desired most for...

Home  |   Plants  |   Community Involvement  |   Terms  |   Availability  |   Company Info  |   Login  |   © 2019 Sedan Floral, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Produced by Clarity Connect, Inc.