Our Plants

Select by Botanical or Common Name

Please browse through our library of plants. By clicking on the thumbnails, you will be provided with detailed information such as plant size, exposure, and other characteristics and growing conditions. Keep in mind that some plants may not have much detail as we are in the process of updating our site.

Select Plant Type:
Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F-G H I J-L M-O P Q R S T U-Z ALL
Salvia farinacea Evolution 'Violet (formerly Blue)'

Salvia farinacea Evolution 'Violet (formerly Blue)'

Common Name: Sage

This Violet Salvia produces dark green foliage and long, dense spikes that can reach up to 7 inches with purple blooms.

...

Salvia splendens Victoria 'Blue'

Salvia splendens Victoria 'Blue'

Common Name: Dwarf Salvia

The Salvia Victoria produces multiple deep blue blooms on spiky stems atop its deep green foliage. Victoria Blue is comprised of dense, well packed flower spikes with gray green foliage. Salvia Victoria has an excellent heat tolerance and is...


Salvia splendens Vista 'Purple'

Salvia splendens Vista 'Purple'

Common Name: Dwarf Salvia

The Salvia Vista Purple offers multiple vibrant purple blooms on a spiky stem atop its deep green floiage. Vista purple is comprised of dense, well packed flower spikes with dark green foliage. Salvia ’Vista’ boasts sup...


Salvia splendens 'Red Hot Sally II'

Salvia splendens 'Red Hot Sally II'

Common Name: Dwarf Salvia

Red Hot Sally is a fierce dark red spiky flower with beautiful green foliage. It stands out all season long in landscapes, gardens, planters and mixed containers. Red Hot Sally II boasts superior plant uniformity and an excellent h...


Salvia splendens Vista 'White'

Salvia splendens Vista 'White'

Common Name: Dwarf Salvia

The Salvia Vista White produces multiple bright white blooms on spiky stems atop its deep green floiage. Vista White is comprised of dense, well packed flower spikes with dark green foliage. Salvia Vista boasts super...


Snapdragon Antirrhinum majus Snapshot 'Mix'

Snapdragon Antirrhinum majus Snapshot 'Mix'

Common Name: Snapdragon

The Snapdragon Mix produces strong, spiky green foliage and mixed colors multiple blooms in shades of reds, oranges, pinks, yellows and whites. Its blooms are atop the foliage and bloom through early Spring, Summer and Fall. S...


Snapdragon Antirrhinum majus Snapshot 'Orange'

Snapdragon Antirrhinum majus Snapshot 'Orange'

Common Name: Snapdragon

The Snapdragon Orange produces bright orange multiple blooms atop its strong, spiky green foliage. Its blooms are atop the foliage and bloom through early Spring, Summer and Fall. Snapdragon is desired most for its ever-blooming bl...


Snapdragon Antirrhinum majus Snapshot 'Plumblossom'

Snapdragon Antirrhinum majus Snapshot 'Plumblossom'

Common Name: Snapdragon

The Snapdragon Plumblossom produces pink and white blooms atop its strong, spiky green foliage. Its blooms are atop the foliage and bloom through early Spring, Summer and Fall. Snapdragon is desired most for its ever-bloo...


Snapdragon Antirrhinum majus Snapshot 'Red'

Snapdragon Antirrhinum majus Snapshot 'Red'

Common Name: Snapdragon

The Snapdragon Red produces deep red multiple blooms atop its strong, spiky green foliage. Its blooms are atop the foliage and bloom through early Spring, Summer and Fall. Snapdragon is desired most for its ever-blooming blossoms, ...


Snapdragon Antirrhinum majus Snapshot 'Yellow'

Snapdragon Antirrhinum majus Snapshot 'Yellow'

Common Name: Snapdragon

The Snapdragon Yellow produces strong, spiky green foliage and fills them with bright yellow multiple blooms. Its blooms are atop the foliage and bloom through early Spring, Summer and Fall. Snapdragon is desired most for...

Home  |   Plants  |   Community Involvement  |   Terms  |   Availability  |   Company Info  |   Login  |   © 2019 Sedan Floral, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Produced by Clarity Connect, Inc.