Our Plants

Select by Botanical or Common Name

Please browse through our library of plants. By clicking on the thumbnails, you will be provided with detailed information such as plant size, exposure, and other characteristics and growing conditions. Keep in mind that some plants may not have much detail as we are in the process of updating our site.

Select Plant Type:
Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F-G H I J-L M-O P Q R S T U-Z ALL
Torenia Moon 'Indigo Blue'

Torenia Moon 'Indigo Blue'

Common Name: Wishbone Flower

The Torenia Moon Indigo Blue is commonly referred to as the Wishbone Flower. Torenia Moon Indigo Blue has both royal blue and sky blue blooms making it a unique and beautiful flower. It has small, fragrant leaves that will remain low and dense to ...

Home  |   Plants  |   Community Involvement  |   Terms  |   Availability  |   Company Info  |   Login  |   © 2019 Sedan Floral, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Produced by Clarity Connect, Inc.