Our Plants

Select by Botanical or Common Name

Please browse through our library of plants. By clicking on the thumbnails, you will be provided with detailed information such as plant size, exposure, and other characteristics and growing conditions. Keep in mind that some plants may not have much detail as we are in the process of updating our site.

Select Plant Type:
Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F-G H I J-L M-O P Q R S T U-Z ALL
Vinca Minor 'Ralph Shugert'

Vinca Minor 'Ralph Shugert'

Common Name: Dwarf Periwinkle

Vinca Minor Variegated produces spreading, trailing green with white edged foliage and blue flowers in Spring. Vinca Vine, commonly referred to as Periwinkle or Greater Periwinkle, is a greenery favorite. Vinca Vine is a rich green foliage wi...


Wandering Jew Tradescantia zebrina 'Purple'

Wandering Jew Tradescantia zebrina 'Purple'

Common Name: Wandering Jew

Wandering Jew Purple is covered with fleshy, oval leaves that are attached to the stem. The leaves are blue-green with two silver stripes running throughout on top and a deep purple on the underside. Wandering Jew, commonly reffered to as 'Inch Pl...


Wandering Jew Tradescantia zebrina 'Red'

Wandering Jew Tradescantia zebrina 'Red'

Common Name: Wandering Jew

Wandering Jew Red is covered with fleshy, oval leaves that are attached to the stem. The leaves are blue-green with two silver stripes running throughout on top and a deep red color on the underside. Wandering Jew, commonly reffered to as 'Inch Pl...

Home  |   Plants  |   Community Involvement  |   Terms  |   Availability  |   Company Info  |   Login  |   © 2018 Sedan Floral, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Produced by Clarity Connect, Inc.