Our Plants

Select by Botanical or Common Name

Please browse through our library of plants. By clicking on the thumbnails, you will be provided with detailed information such as plant size, exposure, and other characteristics and growing conditions. Keep in mind that some plants may not have much detail as we are in the process of updating our site.

Select Plant Type:
Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F-G H I J-L M-O P Q R S T U-Z ALL
Asparagus densiflorus 'Sprengeri'

Asparagus densiflorus 'Sprengeri'

Common Name: Fern

The Asparagus Sprengeri is commonly referred to as a fern, when, in fact, it is not. It produces seeds rather than spores and is related to the vegetable, Asparagus. It is an excellent choice in the Spring, Summer and Fall, right u...


Aster Magic 'Pink'

Aster Magic 'Pink'

Common Name: Aster

Pink Magic is a beautiful choice for late summer and fall color. Pink Magic blossoms lovely pink florets with a yellow center disk. It is a late flowering plant with a medium growing intensity and a compact habit.

...

Aster Magic 'Purple'

Aster Magic 'Purple'

Common Name: Aster

Purple Magic is a beautiful choice for late summer and fall color. Purple Magic blossoms lovely purple florets with a yellow center disk. It is a late flowering plant with a medium growing intensity and a compact habit.


Aster Puff 'White'

Aster Puff 'White'

Common Name: Aster

Puff produces beautiful, large white flowers with a yellow center that cover most of its green foliage. It is an early growing aster with a compact habit. Puff is lovely in Fall containers and beds and blends very well wi...

Home  |   Plants  |   Community Involvement  |   Terms  |   Availability  |   Company Info  |   Login  |   © 2019 Sedan Floral, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Produced by Clarity Connect, Inc.