Our Plants

Select by Botanical or Common Name

Please browse through our library of plants. By clicking on the thumbnails, you will be provided with detailed information such as plant size, exposure, and other characteristics and growing conditions. Keep in mind that some plants may not have much detail as we are in the process of updating our site.

Select Plant Type:
Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F-G H I J-L M-O P Q R S T U-Z ALL
Echinacea purpurea Prairie Splendor

Echinacea purpurea Prairie Splendor

Common Name: Coneflower

This full, well-branched plant flowers early and produces rose colored blooms about 5" across. The Prairie Splendor is a drought tolerant plant that will also tolerate heat, humidity and poor soils.

...

Echinacea purpurea PowWow 'White'

Echinacea purpurea PowWow 'White'

Common Name: Coneflower

The White PowWow has intense white flowers and a darker center. The White PowWow is a drought tolerant plant that will also tolerate heat, humidity and poor soils. It is also known to attract bees and butterflies. The PowWow Echin...


Echinacea purpurea PowWow 'Wild Berry'

Echinacea purpurea PowWow 'Wild Berry'

Common Name: Coneflower

The Wild Berry PowWow has intense rose flowers and dark rose centers.The Wild Berry PowWow is a drought tolerant plant that will also tolerate heat, humidity and poor soils. It is also known to attract bees and butterflies. The PowWow Echinacea ca...


Euphorbia hypericifolia 'Hip Hop'

Euphorbia hypericifolia 'Hip Hop'

Common Name: Euphorbia

The Hip Hop Euphorbia is a mounding, shade tolerant plant with white flowers that is perfect for beds and containers. It grows quickly, and works nicely as a ground cover in both shade and sun. 

...

Evolvulus nuttallianus 'Blue Daze'

Evolvulus nuttallianus 'Blue Daze'

Common Name: Evolvulus

Evolvulus Blue Daze is heat-tolerant, mounding plant that works well in combination containers and baskets. It has fuzzy green leaves and beautiful blue flowers. Flowers will close at night time and on cloudy days. 

...
Home  |   Plants  |   Community Involvement  |   Terms  |   Availability  |   Company Info  |   Login  |   © 2018 Sedan Floral, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Produced by Clarity Connect, Inc.