Our Plants

Select by Botanical or Common Name

Please browse through our library of plants. By clicking on the thumbnails, you will be provided with detailed information such as plant size, exposure, and other characteristics and growing conditions. Keep in mind that some plants may not have much detail as we are in the process of updating our site.

Select Plant Type:
Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F-G H I J-L M-O P Q R S T U-Z ALL
Rhoeo spathacea 'Tri-Color'

Rhoeo spathacea 'Tri-Color'

Common Name: Oyster Plant

Rhoeo Spathacea, commonly referred to as Moses in the Cradle, Moses in the Boat, or Oyster Plant is a greenery favorite. Rhoeo produces a tri-colored foliage of white, pink and green stripes on the top with purple on the under side...


Rudbeckia fulgida 'Goldsturm'

Rudbeckia fulgida 'Goldsturm'

Common Name: Black-Eyed Susan

The Goldsturm Black-Eyed Susan has large, deep yellow daisylike flowers with a black center cone. It is drought, heat and shade tolerant and has been known to attract butterflies.

...

Rudbeckia hirta Toto 'Gold'

Rudbeckia hirta Toto 'Gold'

Common Name: Black-Eyed Susan

Know as Black Eye Susan this perennial features large golden daisy petals with a dark brown center.  Grows best in full sun with well drained soil.

...

Rudbeckia hirta Toto 'Mix'

Rudbeckia hirta Toto 'Mix'

Common Name: Black-Eyed Susan

The eye-catching mix contains gold, lemon, and rustic colored Black-Eyed Susans. Grows best in full sun with well drained soil.

...
Home  |   Plants  |   Community Involvement  |   Terms  |   Availability  |   Company Info  |   Login  |   © 2018 Sedan Floral, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Produced by Clarity Connect, Inc.