Our Plants

Select by Botanical or Common Name

Please browse through our library of plants. By clicking on the thumbnails, you will be provided with detailed information such as plant size, exposure, and other characteristics and growing conditions. Keep in mind that some plants may not have much detail as we are in the process of updating our site.

Select Plant Type:
Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F-G H I J-L M-O P Q R S T U-Z ALL
Geranium Pelargonium zonale Patriot 'Bright Red'

Geranium Pelargonium zonale Patriot 'Bright Red'

Common Name: Zonal Geranium

For a classy display of color, Patriot Bright Red is unequaled. The Patriot Bright Red Geranium produces brilliant, large red blooms that raise above the green foliage. The Patriot Geranium produces a deep green foliage with a very faint zona...


Geranium Pelargonium zonale Patriot 'Bright Violet'

Geranium Pelargonium zonale Patriot 'Bright Violet'

Common Name: Zonal Geranium

Brilliant red-violet clusters bloom just above the rich foliage of the Patriot Bright Violet Geranium. The Patriot Geranium produces a deep green foliage with a very faint zonal pattern. They are desired most for their beautiful fol...


Geranium Pelargonium zonale Americana 'Pink'

Geranium Pelargonium zonale Americana 'Pink'

Common Name: Zonal Geranium

The Americana Pink produces clusters of pink. The clusters rise just above the green foliage with a very faint zonal pattern. The Americana Geranium produces a deep green foliage with a faint zonal pattern. These geraniums are desired most for the...


Geranium Pelargonium zonale Patriot 'Salmon'

Geranium Pelargonium zonale Patriot 'Salmon'

Common Name: Zonal Geranium

The Patriot Salmon Geranium produces lovely deep peach colored blooms that reach above its dense green leaves. The Patriot Geranium produces a deep green foliage with a very faint zonal pattern. These geraniums are desired mos...

Home  |   Plants  |   Community Involvement  |   Terms  |   Availability  |   Company Info  |   Login  |   © 2018 Sedan Floral, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Produced by Clarity Connect, Inc.