Our Plants

Select by Botanical or Common Name

Please browse through our library of plants. By clicking on the thumbnails, you will be provided with detailed information such as plant size, exposure, and other characteristics and growing conditions. Keep in mind that some plants may not have much detail as we are in the process of updating our site.

Select Plant Type:
Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F-G H I J-L M-O P Q R S T U-Z ALL
Vinca Catharanthus roseus SunStorm 'Mix'

Vinca Catharanthus roseus SunStorm 'Mix'

Common Name: Periwinkle

Vinca SunStorm Mix showcases a mix of red, pink, white and orchid flowers amidst its glossy green foliage. The Vinca SunStorm features an upright, mounding growth habit. This lovely is both heat and cool weather tolerant,...


Zinnia hybrida Zahara 'Mix'

Zinnia hybrida Zahara 'Mix'

Common Name: Zinnia

If you’re looking for a big flower in a bright, bold color, then zahara mix zinnias are a perfect choice! They make a big impact in landscapes and containers. They have a superior disease tolerance and last all season lo...


Zinnia hybrida Zahara 'Yellow'

Zinnia hybrida Zahara 'Yellow'

Common Name: Zinnia

If you’re looking for a big flower in a bright, bold color, then zahara yellow zinnias are a perfect choice! They make a big impact in landscapes and containers. They have a superior disease tolerance and last all season long...

Home  |   Plants  |   Community Involvement  |   Terms  |   Availability  |   Company Info  |   Login  |   © 2019 Sedan Floral, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Produced by Clarity Connect, Inc.