Our Plants

Select by Botanical or Common Name

Please browse through our library of plants. By clicking on the thumbnails, you will be provided with detailed information such as plant size, exposure, and other characteristics and growing conditions. Keep in mind that some plants may not have much detail as we are in the process of updating our site.

Select Plant Type:
Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F-G H I J-L M-O P Q R S T U-Z ALL
Lysimachia nummularia 'Gold'

Lysimachia nummularia 'Gold'

Common Name: Moneywort

Lysimachia Nummularia Gold, commonly referred to as Moneywort or Creeping Jenny, produces a vivid chartreuse, small fingertip-size leaf that trails gracefully and quickly making this a great choice for landscape, baskets and mixed ...

Home  |   Plants  |   Community Involvement  |   Terms  |   Availability  |   Company Info  |   Login  |   © 2019 Sedan Floral, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Produced by Clarity Connect, Inc.