Our Plants

Select by Botanical or Common Name

Please browse through our library of plants. By clicking on the thumbnails, you will be provided with detailed information such as plant size, exposure, and other characteristics and growing conditions. Keep in mind that some plants may not have much detail as we are in the process of updating our site.

Select Plant Type:
Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F-G H I J-L M-O P Q R S T U-Z ALL
Vinca Minor 'Bowles Cunningham'

Vinca Minor 'Bowles Cunningham'

Common Name: Dwarf Periwinkle

Vinca Minor Variegated produces spreading, trailing green with white edged foliage and blue flowers in Spring. Vinca Vine, commonly referred to as Periwinkle or Greater Periwinkle, is a greenery favorite. Vinca Vine is a rich green foliage wi...


Viola cornuta Penny 'Blue'

Viola cornuta Penny 'Blue'

Common Name: Viola

Penny Blue Violas appear to be miniature versions of the Delta True Blue Pansies. Mix these with Deep Blue Blotch and Light Blue Blotch pansies for waves of blue in your landscape. Violas have a distinct pattern in the way they blo...


Viola cornuta Penny 'Citrus Mix'

Viola cornuta Penny 'Citrus Mix'

Common Name: Viola

Penny Citrus Mix provides a beautiful array of colors including cream, orange, primrose, yellow and yellow frost. Violas have a distinct pattern in the way they bloom. They have a semi-trailing habit and are very versatile and adap...


Viola cornuta Penny 'Clear Yellow'

Viola cornuta Penny 'Clear Yellow'

Common Name: Viola

The rich warm hues of the Penny Clear Yellow Viola will enhance and brighten everywhere you put them! Mix these with Jolly Cheryl Mums and Orange Blotch Pansies for warm Fall colors. Violas have a distinct patte...


Viola cornuta Penny 'Deep Marina'

Viola cornuta Penny 'Deep Marina'

Common Name: Viola

Penny Deep Marina Violas scatter rich blue 'faces' above vibrant green foilage. Mix these with Deep Blue Blotch and Light Blue Blotch pansies for waves of blue in your landscape. Violas have a distinct pattern in the way they bloom...


Viola cornuta Penny 'Denim Jump Up'

Viola cornuta Penny 'Denim Jump Up'

Common Name: Viola

Violas have a distinct pattern in the way they bloom. They have a semi-trailing habit and are very versatile and adaptive, making them a great addition to a hanging basket or patio pot. They will continue to flower through the wint...


Viola cornuta Sorbet 'Harvest Mix XP'

Viola cornuta Sorbet 'Harvest Mix XP'

Common Name: Viola

Violas have a distinct pattern in the way they bloom. They have a semi-trailing habit and are very versatile and adaptive, making them a great addition to a hanging basket or patio pot. The Sorbet are early-blooming, free-flowering...


Viola cornuta Sorbet 'Lemon Chiffon XP'

Viola cornuta Sorbet 'Lemon Chiffon XP'

Common Name: Viola

Violas have a distinct pattern in the way they bloom. They have a semi-trailing habit and are very versatile and adaptive, making them a great addition to a hanging basket or patio pot. They will continue to flower through the wint...


Viola cornuta Sorbet 'Ocean Breeze Mix'

Viola cornuta Sorbet 'Ocean Breeze Mix'

Common Name: Viola

Sorbet Ocean Breeze Mix features a great mix of blooms in shades of light blue, lavender, purple and white with heart shaped leaves. Violas have a distinct pattern in the way they bloom. They have a semi-trailing hab...


Viola cornuta Penny 'Orange'

Viola cornuta Penny 'Orange'

Common Name: Viola

Violas have a distinct pattern in the way they bloom. They have a semi-trailing habit and are very versatile and adaptive, making them a great addition to a hanging basket or patio pot. They will continue to flower through the wint...


Viola cornuta Penny 'Orange Jump Up'

Viola cornuta Penny 'Orange Jump Up'

Common Name: Viola

Bright orange faces with pretty purple wings make these Penny Viola Jump Ups something to bring vivid colors wherever you may put them! Mix these bright beauties with Purple Blotch Pansies for a brilliant bed, border, and cont...


Viola cornuta Sorbet 'Purple'

Viola cornuta Sorbet 'Purple'

Common Name: Viola

Sitting atop the lush green foliage of the Sorbet Purple Viola are the delicate but vivid purple blooms that are as sweet as they can be! Violas have a distinct pattern in the way they bloom. They have a semi-trailing habit and are...


Viola cornuta Endurio 'Tri-Color Mix'

Viola cornuta Endurio 'Tri-Color Mix'

Common Name: Viola

Endurio Tri-Color features a great mix of purple and yellow shades with heart shaped leaves. Violas have a distinct pattern in the way they bloom.  They have a semi-trailing habit and are very versatile and adaptive, making th...


Viola cornuta Penny 'White'

Viola cornuta Penny 'White'

Common Name: Viola

Pair this gorgeous Pure White Viola with Venus Mums and Red Peacock Kale to yield a fabulous looking border, bed or container! Violas have a distinct pattern in the way they bloom. They have a semi-trailing habit and...


Viola cornuta Penny 'Yellow Jump Up'

Viola cornuta Penny 'Yellow Jump Up'

Common Name: Viola

Sunny yellow faces with deep purple wings make these Penny Viola Yellow Jump Ups a lovely accent wherever you choose to put them! Mix these bright beauties with Goldcrest Mums and Puff Asters for a cheerful combination. Violas...

Home  |   Plants  |   Community Involvement  |   Terms  |   Availability  |   Company Info  |   Login  |   © 2019 Sedan Floral, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Produced by Clarity Connect, Inc.