Our Plants

Select by Botanical or Common Name

Please browse through our library of plants. By clicking on the thumbnails, you will be provided with detailed information such as plant size, exposure, and other characteristics and growing conditions. Keep in mind that some plants may not have much detail as we are in the process of updating our site.

Select Plant Type:
Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F-G H I J-L M-O P Q R S T U-Z ALL
Geranium Pelargonium zonale Patriot 'Bright Red'

Geranium Pelargonium zonale Patriot 'Bright Red'

Common Name: Zonal Geranium

For a classy display of color, Patriot Bright Red is unequaled.  The Patriot Bright Red Geranium produces brilliant, large red blooms that raise above the green foliage.  The Patriot Geranium produces a deep green foliage with a ver...


Geranium Pelargonium zonale Patriot 'Bright Violet'

Geranium Pelargonium zonale Patriot 'Bright Violet'

Common Name: Zonal Geranium

Brilliant red-violet clusters bloom just above the rich foliage of the Patriot Bright Violet Geranium.  The Patriot Geranium produces a deep green foliage with a very faint zonal pattern.  They are desired most for th...


Geranium Pelargonium zonale Americana 'Pink'

Geranium Pelargonium zonale Americana 'Pink'

Common Name: Zonal Geranium

The Americana Pink produces clusters of pink.  The clusters rise just above the green foliage with a very faint zonal pattern.  The Americana Geranium produces a deep green foliage with a faint zonal pattern.  These geraniums are de...


Geranium Pelargonium zonale Patriot 'Salmon'

Geranium Pelargonium zonale Patriot 'Salmon'

Common Name: Zonal Geranium

The Patriot Salmon Geranium produces lovely deep peach colored blooms that reach above its dense green leaves.  The Patriot Geranium produces a deep green foliage with a very faint zonal pattern.  These geraniums are...


Impatiens New Guinea Impatiens hawkerii Paradise 'Bright Red'

Impatiens New Guinea Impatiens hawkerii Paradise 'Bright Red'

Common Name: New Guinea Impatiens

The New Guinea Paradise Bright Red produces bright red blooms that hover above the beautiful, thick green foliage for a classy display of color.  The mounding growth habit and brilliant blooms makes this a fanta...


Impatiens New Guinea Impatiens hawkerii Paradise 'Deep Pink'

Impatiens New Guinea Impatiens hawkerii Paradise 'Deep Pink'

Common Name: New Guinea Impatiens

The New Guinea Paradise Deep Pink covers itself with rich pink blooms atop beautiful, thick green foliage for an attractive contrast of color.  The mounding growth habit and brilliant blooms makes this a fantastic choice f...


Impatiens New Guinea Impatiens hawkerii Paradise 'Electric Orange'

Impatiens New Guinea Impatiens hawkerii Paradise 'Electric Orange'

Common Name: New Guinea Impatiens

Rich orange blooms against the beautiful, lush green leaves of The New Guinea Paradise Electric Orange makes for a bold statement in color and contrast.  The mounding growth habit and brilliant blooms makes this a fantast...


Impatiens New Guinea Impatiens hawkerii Paradise 'Light Lavender'

Impatiens New Guinea Impatiens hawkerii Paradise 'Light Lavender'

Common Name: New Guinea Impatiens

The New Guinea Paradise Light Lavender grows beautiful, thick green foliage and embellishes itself with light purple colored blooms for a striking show.  The mounding growth habit and brilliant blooms makes this a fantastic choice for ba...


Impatiens New Guinea Impatiens hawkerii Paradise 'Salmon Pink'

Impatiens New Guinea Impatiens hawkerii Paradise 'Salmon Pink'

Common Name: New Guinea Impatiens

The New Guinea Paradise Salmon Pink grows lush green leaves and bursts with large, bright salmon/pink blooms.  The mounding growth habit and brilliant blooms makes this a fantastic choice for baskets and co...


Lantana hybrid 'New Gold'

Lantana hybrid 'New Gold'

The multi-flowering blooms of deep, rich gold trail and wind throughout the Lantana Trailing Gold.  It grows a dense dark green foliage and covers itself with the multi-flowering blooms for a sunshiny contrast wherever it is planted...


Vinca Catharanthus roseus SunStorm 'Mix'

Vinca Catharanthus roseus SunStorm 'Mix'

Common Name: Periwinkle

Vinca SunStorm Mix showcases a mix of red, pink, white and orchid flowers amidst its glossy green foliage.  The Vinca SunStorm features an upright, mounding growth habit.  This lovely is both heat and cool weath...


Zinnia hybrida Zahara 'Mix'

Zinnia hybrida Zahara 'Mix'

If you’re looking for a big flower in a bright, bold color, then zahara mix zinnias are a perfect choice!  They make a big impact in landscapes and containers.  They have a superior disease tolerance and last a...


Zinnia hybrida Zahara 'Yellow'

Zinnia hybrida Zahara 'Yellow'

If you’re looking for a big flower in a bright, bold color, then zahara yellow zinnias are a perfect choice!  They make a big impact in landscapes and containers.  They have a superior disease tolerance and last all...

Home  |   Plants  |   Community Involvement  |   Terms  |   Availability  |   Company Info  |   Login  |   © 2017 Sedan Floral, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Produced by Clarity Connect, Inc.