Our Plants

Select by Botanical or Common Name

Please browse through our library of plants. By clicking on the thumbnails, you will be provided with detailed information such as plant size, exposure, and other characteristics and growing conditions. Keep in mind that some plants may not have much detail as we are in the process of updating our site.

Select Plant Type:
Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F-G H I J-L M-O P Q R S T U-Z ALL
Acalypha pendula Chenille 'Firetail'

Acalypha pendula Chenille 'Firetail'

Common Name: Chenille Firetail

As an easy care plant, Acalypha pendula (also known as the Chenille Firetail plant), looks best in hanging baskets, containers, and window boxes. It produces masses of fluffy, red spikes during the season. This heat tolerant plant is trailing and ...


Asparagus densiflorus 'Sprengeri'

Asparagus densiflorus 'Sprengeri'

Common Name: Fern

The Asparagus Sprengeri is commonly referred to as a fern, when, in fact, it is not. It produces seeds rather than spores and is related to the vegetable, Asparagus. It is an excellent choice in the Spring, Summer and Fall, right u...

Home  |   Plants  |   Community Involvement  |   Terms  |   Availability  |   Company Info  |   Login  |   © 2019 Sedan Floral, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Produced by Clarity Connect, Inc.