Our Plants

Select by Botanical or Common Name

Please browse through our library of plants. By clicking on the thumbnails, you will be provided with detailed information such as plant size, exposure, and other characteristics and growing conditions. Keep in mind that some plants may not have much detail as we are in the process of updating our site.

Select Plant Type:
Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F-G H I J-L M-O P Q R S T U-Z ALL
Scaevola aemula Bombay 'Dark Blue'

Scaevola aemula Bombay 'Dark Blue'

Common Name: Fan Flower

The Scaevola Bombay Dark Blue is commonly referred to as the Fan Plant. It produces green foliage and adorns itself with deep blue fan shaped blooms. Its blooms are scattered among the foliage and bloom through early Spring, S...


Scaevola aemula Bombay 'Pink'

Scaevola aemula Bombay 'Pink'

Common Name: Fan Flower

The Scaevola Bombay Pink produces green foliage and adorns itself with pretty pink fan shaped blooms. Scaevola is commonly referred to as the Fan Plant. Its blooms are scattered among the foliage and bloom through ea...


Scaevola aemula Bombay 'White'

Scaevola aemula Bombay 'White'

Common Name: Fan Flower

The Scaevola Bombay White is commonly referred to as the Fan Plant. It produces green foliage and covers itself with white fan shaped blooms. Its blooms are scattered among the foliage and bloom through early Spring,...

Home  |   Plants  |   Community Involvement  |   Terms  |   Availability  |   Company Info  |   Login  |   © 2019 Sedan Floral, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Produced by Clarity Connect, Inc.