Our Plants

Select by Botanical or Common Name

Please browse through our library of plants. By clicking on the thumbnails, you will be provided with detailed information such as plant size, exposure, and other characteristics and growing conditions. Keep in mind that some plants may not have much detail as we are in the process of updating our site.

Select Plant Type:
Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F-G H I J-L M-O P Q R S T U-Z ALL
Salvia farinacea Evolution 'Violet (formerly Blue)'

Salvia farinacea Evolution 'Violet (formerly Blue)'

Common Name: Sage

This Violet Salvia produces dark green foliage and long, dense spikes that can reach up to 7 inches with purple blooms.

...

Salvia splendens Victoria 'Blue'

Salvia splendens Victoria 'Blue'

Common Name: Dwarf Salvia

The Salvia Victoria produces multiple deep blue blooms on spiky stems atop its deep green foliage. Victoria Blue is comprised of dense, well packed flower spikes with gray green foliage. Salvia Victoria has an excellent heat tolerance and is...


Salvia splendens Vista 'Purple'

Salvia splendens Vista 'Purple'

Common Name: Dwarf Salvia

The Salvia Vista Purple offers multiple vibrant purple blooms on a spiky stem atop its deep green floiage. Vista purple is comprised of dense, well packed flower spikes with dark green foliage. Salvia ’Vista’ boasts sup...


Salvia splendens 'Red Hot Sally II'

Salvia splendens 'Red Hot Sally II'

Common Name: Dwarf Salvia

Red Hot Sally is a fierce dark red spiky flower with beautiful green foliage. It stands out all season long in landscapes, gardens, planters and mixed containers. Red Hot Sally II boasts superior plant uniformity and an excellent h...


Salvia splendens Vista 'White'

Salvia splendens Vista 'White'

Common Name: Dwarf Salvia

The Salvia Vista White produces multiple bright white blooms on spiky stems atop its deep green floiage. Vista White is comprised of dense, well packed flower spikes with dark green foliage. Salvia Vista boasts super...


Scaevola aemula 'Scalora Top poT White'

Scaevola aemula 'Scalora Top poT White'

Common Name: Fan Flower

The Scalora Top poT White Scaevola produces green foliage and covers itself with white fan shaped blooms. Its blooms are scattered among the foliage and bloom through early Spring, Summer, and Fall. Scaevola is desired m...


Scaevola hybrid 'Brilliant Blue'

Scaevola hybrid 'Brilliant Blue'

Common Name: Fan Flower

The Brilliant Blue scaevola produces green foliage and covers itself with blue fan shaped blooms. Its blooms are scattered among the foliage and bloom through early Spring, Summer, and Fall. Scaevola is desired most for ...


Setcreasea Tradescantia pallida 'Purple Heart'

Setcreasea Tradescantia pallida 'Purple Heart'

Common Name: Purple Heart

Setcreasea, commonly referred to as Purple Heart or Purple Queen, is a greenery favorite. Setcreasea produces a vibrant purple foliage with delicate lavender blooms. Its colors will come to life through early Spring, Summer and Fal...

Home  |   Plants  |   Community Involvement  |   Terms  |   Availability  |   Company Info  |   Login  |   © 2019 Sedan Floral, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Produced by Clarity Connect, Inc.