Our Plants

Select by Botanical or Common Name

Please browse through our library of plants. By clicking on the thumbnails, you will be provided with detailed information such as plant size, exposure, and other characteristics and growing conditions. Keep in mind that some plants may not have much detail as we are in the process of updating our site.

Select Plant Type:
Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F-G H I J-L M-O P Q R S T U-Z ALL
Marigold Tagetes erecta Durango 'Bee'

Marigold Tagetes erecta Durango 'Bee'

Common Name: French Marigold

Durango Marigold Bee sports small, ruffled flowers, in a vibrant red edged with a bright yellow. Durango Marigolds are petite, ruffled flowers that grow on sturdy stems above deeply divided foliage. They are a fast growing annual t...


Marigold Tagetes erecta Durango 'Bolero'

Marigold Tagetes erecta Durango 'Bolero'

Common Name: French Marigold

The Durango Marigold Bolero features small, compact blooms.The blooms are bright yellow, ruffled flowers, with spatters of red on its sunny petals.  Durango Marigolds are petite, ruffled flowers that grow on sturdy stems ...


Marigold Tagetes erecta Durango 'Flame'

Marigold Tagetes erecta Durango 'Flame'

Common Name: French Marigold

Durango Marigold Flame showcases small, ruffled flowers, in a deep red, fading to bright orange and finally a deep gold on the tips of its petals for the "flame" effect. Durango Marigolds are petite, ruffled flowers ...


Marigold Tagetes erecta Inca 'Orange'

Marigold Tagetes erecta Inca 'Orange'

Common Name: African Marigold

African Inca Marigold Orange showcases compact plants with large, bright orange, double blooms that appear continuously all summer long until frost. Your garden will showcase masses of large fluffy 3 - 3½” blooms in...


Marigold Tagetes erecta Durango 'Outback Mix'

Marigold Tagetes erecta Durango 'Outback Mix'

Common Name: French Marigold

Durango Marigold Outback Mix sports small, ruffled flowers, in shades of yellow, orange, and reds (bolero, red, trangerine and yellow). Durango marigolds are petite, ruffled flowers that grow on sturdy stems above deeply divided fo...


Marigold Tagetes erecta Durango 'Tangerine'

Marigold Tagetes erecta Durango 'Tangerine'

Common Name: French Marigold

Durango Marigold Tangerine sports small, ruffled flowers, in a lovely light orange. Durango Marigolds are petite, ruffled flowers that grow on sturdy stems above deeply divided foliage. They are a fast growing annual that look fabu...


Marigold Tagetes erecta Durango 'Yellow'

Marigold Tagetes erecta Durango 'Yellow'

Common Name: French Marigold

Durango Marigold Yellow sports small, ruffled flowers, in a bright sunny yellow. Durango Marigolds are petite, ruffled flowers that grow on sturdy stems above deeply divided foliage. They are a fast growing annual that lo...


Marigold Tagetes erecta Inca 'Yellow'

Marigold Tagetes erecta Inca 'Yellow'

Common Name: African Marigold

African Inca Marigold Yellow features plants that are compact but produce large, sunshiny yellow double blooms that appear continuously all summer long until frost. Your garden will showcase masses of large fluffy 3 - 3½”...


Melampodium paludosum 'Million Gold'

Melampodium paludosum 'Million Gold'

Common Name: Million Gold

Million Gold is heat and humidity-tolerant. The dwarf plants produce golden yellow flowers all season.

...

Nicotiana alata Starmaker 'Appleblossom'

Nicotiana alata Starmaker 'Appleblossom'

Common Name: Flowering Tobacco

Nicotiana Starmaker Appleblossom comes in the lightest shade of pink blooms with rich green foliage. These unique, star-shaped flowers are early bloomers that bloom all summer long. They do exceptional in heat and humidit...


Nicotiana alata Starmaker 'Bright Red'

Nicotiana alata Starmaker 'Bright Red'

Common Name: Flowering Tobacco

Nicotiana Starmaker Bright Red springs to life with the brightest red blooms amongst its rich green foliage. These unique, star-shaped flowers are early bloomers that bloom all summer long. They do exceptional in heat and humi...


Nicotiana alata Starmaker 'Lime/Purple Bicolor'

Nicotiana alata Starmaker 'Lime/Purple Bicolor'

Common Name: Flowering Tobacco

Nicotiana Starmaker Lime/purple Bi-color brings color and contrast to life with the lime and purple blooms amongst its rich green foliage. These unique, star-shaped flowers are early bloomers that bloom all...

Home  |   Plants  |   Community Involvement  |   Terms  |   Availability  |   Company Info  |   Login  |   © 2019 Sedan Floral, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Produced by Clarity Connect, Inc.