Our Plants

Select by Botanical or Common Name

Please browse through our library of plants. By clicking on the thumbnails, you will be provided with detailed information such as plant size, exposure, and other characteristics and growing conditions. Keep in mind that some plants may not have much detail as we are in the process of updating our site.

Select Plant Type:
Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F-G H I J-L M-O P Q R S T U-Z ALL
Alternanthera 'Red Carpet'

Alternanthera 'Red Carpet'

Common Name: Joseph's Coat

Alternanthera Joseph’s Coat Red is a slender leaved perennial with shades of burgundy. Alternanthera, commonly referred to as Joseph’s Coat or Joyweed, is a greenery favorite. The upright growth habit, he...


Alternanthera 'Yellow'

Alternanthera 'Yellow'

Common Name: Joseph's Coat

Alternanthera is available in Yellow which produces a bright chartreuse foliage that is very popular in landscapes and containers. Alternanthera, commonly referred to as Joseph’s Coat or Joyweed, is a greenery favorite. Alternanthe...


Asparagus densiflorus 'Sprengeri'

Asparagus densiflorus 'Sprengeri'

Common Name: Fern

The Asparagus Sprengeri is commonly referred to as a fern, when, in fact, it is not. It produces seeds rather than spores and is related to the vegetable, Asparagus. It is an excellent choice in the Spring, Summer and Fall, right u...


Asparagus plumosa 'Nanus'

Asparagus plumosa 'Nanus'

Common Name: Fern

The Nanus Asparagus Plumosa has leaves similar to those of a fern, although it is not a fern. It does well with bright light, but does not like direct sunlight. The Nanus is perfect for containers, hanging baskets or as ground cover. 

...
Home  |   Plants  |   Community Involvement  |   Terms  |   Availability  |   Company Info  |   Login  |   © 2019 Sedan Floral, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Produced by Clarity Connect, Inc.