Our Plants

Select by Botanical or Common Name

Please browse through our library of plants. By clicking on the thumbnails, you will be provided with detailed information such as plant size, exposure, and other characteristics and growing conditions. Keep in mind that some plants may not have much detail as we are in the process of updating our site.

Select Plant Type:
Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F-G H I J-L M-O P Q R S T U-Z ALL
Pilea microphylla

Pilea microphylla

Common Name: Artillery Fern

The Artillery Fern has small green rounded leaves and produces small green flowers. It can be used as a groundcover, but does not like full sun. 

...
Home  |   Plants  |   Community Involvement  |   Terms  |   Availability  |   Company Info  |   Login  |   © 2019 Sedan Floral, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Produced by Clarity Connect, Inc.