Our Plants

Select by Botanical or Common Name

Please browse through our library of plants. By clicking on the thumbnails, you will be provided with detailed information such as plant size, exposure, and other characteristics and growing conditions. Keep in mind that some plants may not have much detail as we are in the process of updating our site.

Select Plant Type:
Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F-G H I J-L M-O P Q R S T U-Z ALL
Vinca maculata Major 'Variegata'

Vinca maculata Major 'Variegata'

Common Name: Vinca Vine

Vinca Minor Variegated produces spreading, trailing green with white edged foliage and blue flowers in Spring. Vinca Vine, commonly referred to as Periwinkle or Greater Periwinkle, is a greenery favorite. Vinca Vine is a rich green foliage wi...


Vinca Minor 'Bowles Cunningham'

Vinca Minor 'Bowles Cunningham'

Common Name: Dwarf Periwinkle

Vinca Minor Variegated produces spreading, trailing green with white edged foliage and blue flowers in Spring. Vinca Vine, commonly referred to as Periwinkle or Greater Periwinkle, is a greenery favorite. Vinca Vine is a rich green foliage wi...


Vinca Minor 'Ralph Shugert'

Vinca Minor 'Ralph Shugert'

Common Name: Dwarf Periwinkle

Vinca Minor Variegated produces spreading, trailing green with white edged foliage and blue flowers in Spring. Vinca Vine, commonly referred to as Periwinkle or Greater Periwinkle, is a greenery favorite. Vinca Vine is a rich green foliage wi...


Wandering Jew Tradescantia geniculata 'Bolivian Jew'

Wandering Jew Tradescantia geniculata 'Bolivian Jew'

Common Name: Wandering Jew

The Bolivian Jew Wandering Jew has green oval shaped leaves with purple undersides. It can be grown in hanging baskets or used as a ground cover. 

...

Wandering Jew Tradescantia zebrina 'Purple'

Wandering Jew Tradescantia zebrina 'Purple'

Common Name: Wandering Jew

Wandering Jew Purple is covered with fleshy, oval leaves that are attached to the stem. The leaves are blue-green with two silver stripes running throughout on top and a deep purple on the underside. Wandering Jew, commonly reffered to as 'Inch Pl...


Wandering Jew Tradescantia zebrina 'Red'

Wandering Jew Tradescantia zebrina 'Red'

Common Name: Wandering Jew

Wandering Jew Red is covered with fleshy, oval leaves that are attached to the stem. The leaves are blue-green with two silver stripes running throughout on top and a deep red color on the underside. Wandering Jew, commonly reffered to as 'Inch Pl...


Wandering Jew Variegated Tradescantia geniculata 'Tahitian Bridal Veil'

Wandering Jew Variegated Tradescantia geniculata 'Tahitian Bridal Veil'

Common Name: Wandering Jew

The Tahitian Bridal Veil Wandering Jew features green leaves with purple undersides and tiny white flowers. It can be grown in hanging baskets or used as a ground cover. 

...
Home  |   Plants  |   Community Involvement  |   Terms  |   Availability  |   Company Info  |   Login  |   © 2019 Sedan Floral, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Produced by Clarity Connect, Inc.