Our Plants

Select by Botanical or Common Name

Please browse through our library of plants. By clicking on the thumbnails, you will be provided with detailed information such as plant size, exposure, and other characteristics and growing conditions. Keep in mind that some plants may not have much detail as we are in the process of updating our site.

Select Plant Type:
Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F-G H I J-L M-O P Q R S T U-Z ALL
Ipomoea batatas Ace of Spades 'Black'

Ipomoea batatas Ace of Spades 'Black'

Common Name: Sweet Potato Vine

Ipomoea, commonly referred to as Sweet Potato Vine, is a tender perennial and a greenery favorite. Ipomoea produces a variety of boldly colored foliage, ranging from green, variegated and deepest, darkest purple, nearing black. Its colors wi...


Ipomoea batatas 'Blackie'

Ipomoea batatas 'Blackie'

Common Name: Sweet Potato Vine

Blackie grows deep purple, nearly black five-lobed leaves that spread, vine and add great contrast color everywhere it grows. Ipomoea, commonly referred to as Sweet Potato Vine, is a tender perennial and a greenery favori...


Ipomoea batatas 'Margarita'

Ipomoea batatas 'Margarita'

Common Name: Sweet Potato Vine

Margarita grows bright chartreuse heart-shaped leaves that spread, vine and add great contrast to any landscape or container! Ipomoea, commonly referred to as Sweet Potato Vine, is a tender perennial and a greenery favorite. Ipomoe...


Ipomoea batatas 'Margie Compact'

Ipomoea batatas 'Margie Compact'

Common Name: Sweet Potato Vine

Ipomoea, commonly referred to as Sweet Potato Vine, is a tender perennial and a greenery favorite. Ipomoea produces a variety of boldly colored foliage, ranging from green, variegated and deepest, darkest purple, nearing blac...


Ipomoea batatas 'Tri-Color'

Ipomoea batatas 'Tri-Color'

Common Name: Sweet Potato Vine

Tri-Color grows sharp-lobed leaves in light green with edges tipped in deep pink and cream that is a nice addition to any landscape or container! Ipomoea, commonly referred to as Sweet Potato Vine, is a tender perennial and a ...


Ivy Hedera helix Gold Child

Ivy Hedera helix Gold Child

Common Name: English Ivy

Hedera helix, commonly referred to as English Ivy, is a greenery favorite. This perennial’s trailing and mounding growth habit, drought tolerance and attractive green leaves makes this a great choice for landscape and mass pl...


Ivy Hedera helix Baltic

Ivy Hedera helix Baltic

Common Name: English Ivy

Hedera helix, commonly referred to as English Ivy, is a greenery favorite. The Baltic English Ivy produces a glossy, medium green foliage that trails beautifully throughout landscapes and brings great accents to your cont...


Ivy Hedera helix Needlepoint

Ivy Hedera helix Needlepoint

Common Name: English Ivy

Hedera helix, commonly referred to as English Ivy, is a versatile favorite for groundcover and conatiners. The Needlepoint English Ivy brings a delicate, rich green leaf with thin, pointed tips that trails and accents beds, bo...


Ivy Hedera helix Thorndale

Ivy Hedera helix Thorndale

Common Name: English Ivy

Hedera helix, commonly referred to as English Ivy, is a greenery favorite. The Thorndale English Ivy has deep green leaves with white veins that trail beautifully through landscapes and containers. This perennial’s trailing and mounding grow...


Ivy Hedera helix Glacier

Ivy Hedera helix Glacier

Common Name: English Ivy

Hedera helix, commonly referred to as English Ivy, is a greenery favorite. The Glacier English Ivy produces a glossy, medium green foliage that trails beautifully throughout landscapes and brings great accents to your con...


Ivy Plectranthus coleoides 'Green'

Ivy Plectranthus coleoides 'Green'

Common Name: Swedish Ivy

The Swedish Ivy has green leaves and blooms purple flowers. It is good for containers and hanging baskets. This perennial’s trailing and mounding growth habit, drought tolerance and attractive green leaves makes this a great choice for ...


Ivy Plectranthus coleoides 'Variegata (Mint)'

Ivy Plectranthus coleoides 'Variegata (Mint)'

Common Name: Swedish Ivy

The Varigata Mint Ivy has green leaves with white edges and blooms purple flowers. It is good for containers and hanging baskets. This perennial’s trailing and mounding growth habit, drought tolerance and attractive green leaves ma...


Ivy Senecio mikanioides Delairea odorata

Ivy Senecio mikanioides Delairea odorata

Common Name: German Ivy

German Ivy is a spreading ivy that has yellow blooms that grown in clusters. It is good for containers and hanging baskets. This perennial’s trailing and mounding growth habit, drought tolerance and attractive green leaves makes th...

Home  |   Plants  |   Community Involvement  |   Terms  |   Availability  |   Company Info  |   Login  |   © 2019 Sedan Floral, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Produced by Clarity Connect, Inc.