Our Plants

Select by Botanical or Common Name

Please browse through our library of plants. By clicking on the thumbnails, you will be provided with detailed information such as plant size, exposure, and other characteristics and growing conditions. Keep in mind that some plants may not have much detail as we are in the process of updating our site.

Select Plant Type:
Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F-G H I J-L M-O P Q R S T U-Z ALL
Delosperma Trailing Variegated 'Aptenia cordifolia variegata'

Delosperma Trailing Variegated 'Aptenia cordifolia variegata'

Common Name: Ice Plant

Delosperma Variegated sports delicate magenta blooms amidst a variegated white and light green foliage. The perennial, Delosperma, is commonly referred to as Ice Plant and is a succulent. The Delosperma will spread over and around ...


Delosperma 'Jewel Of Desert Garnet'

Delosperma 'Jewel Of Desert Garnet'

Common Name: Ice Plant

Jewel of Desert Garnet Delosperma produces daisy shaped hot pink blooms with a white and yellow center throughout a shiny green, leafy foliage. The perennial, Delosperma, is commonly referred to as Ice Plant and is a succulent. The Delosperma...


Delosperma 'Jewel Of Desert Topaz'

Delosperma 'Jewel Of Desert Topaz'

Common Name: Ice Plant

Jewel of Desert Topaz Delosperma produces daisy shaped orange blooms with a white and yellow center throughout a shiny green, leafy foliage. The perennial, Delosperma, is commonly referred to as Ice Plant and is a succulent. The Delosper...


Delosperma cooperi Trailing 'Cooper's'

Delosperma cooperi Trailing 'Cooper's'

Common Name: Ice Plant

Cooperi produces brilliant purple blooms amidst its spiky, glossy green foliage. The perennial, Delosperma, is commonly referred to as Ice Plant and is a succulent. The Delosperma will spread over and around rocks, does well in full sun, unde...


Delosperma nubigenum 'Yellow'

Delosperma nubigenum 'Yellow'

Common Name: Ice Plant

Nubigenum Delosperma produces pretty, bright yellow blooms throughout a light green, leafy foliage. The perennial, Delosperma, is commonly referred to as Ice Plant and is a succulent. The Delosperma will spread over and around rocks...


Delosperma Trailing Aptenia cordifolia 'Hot Pink'

Delosperma Trailing Aptenia cordifolia 'Hot Pink'

Common Name: Ice Plant

Hot Pink Delosperma produces pretty, deep pink blooms throughout a shiny green, leafy foliage. The perennial, Delosperma, is commonly referred to as Ice Plant and is a succulent. The Delosperma will spread over and around rocks, does well in ...


Delphinium elatum Magic Fountain 'Dark Blue/White Bee'

Delphinium elatum Magic Fountain 'Dark Blue/White Bee'

Common Name: Larkspur

Magic Fountain Dark Blue White Bee features tall spikes of deep blue petals with white centers. Larkspur is know to attract hummingbirds and has beautiful blooms for borders or cut flowers.

...

Delphinium elatum Magic Fountain 'Sky Blue'

Delphinium elatum Magic Fountain 'Sky Blue'

Common Name: Larkspur

Magic Fountain Sky Blue features tall spikes of light blue petals with white centers. Larkspur is know to attract hummingbirds and has beautiful blooms for borders or cut flowers.

...

Dianthus barbatus Barbarini 'Mix'

Dianthus barbatus Barbarini 'Mix'

Common Name: Pot Carnation

The Barbarini Mix dianthus offers bright multi-colored blooms. This plant is perfect for pots and will produce flowers through September. Removing spent flowers will encourage more blooms. 

...

Dianthus barbatus Barbarini 'Purple Bi-Color'

Dianthus barbatus Barbarini 'Purple Bi-Color'

Common Name: Pot Carnation

The Barbarini Purple Bicolor dianthus offers flowers with a  deep purple center and lighter edges. This plant is perfect for pots and will produce flowers through September. Removing spent flowers will encourage more blooms. <...


Dianthus barbatus Barbarini 'Red'

Dianthus barbatus Barbarini 'Red'

Common Name: Pot Carnation

The Barbarini Red dianthus offers bright red blooms. This plant is perfect for pots and will produce flowers through September. Removing spent flowers will encourage more blooms. 

...
Home  |   Plants  |   Community Involvement  |   Terms  |   Availability  |   Company Info  |   Login  |   © 2019 Sedan Floral, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Produced by Clarity Connect, Inc.