Our Plants

Select by Botanical or Common Name

Please browse through our library of plants. By clicking on the thumbnails, you will be provided with detailed information such as plant size, exposure, and other characteristics and growing conditions. Keep in mind that some plants may not have much detail as we are in the process of updating our site.

Select Plant Type:
Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F-G H I J-L M-O P Q R S T U-Z ALL
Lamium maculatum 'Pink Pewter'

Lamium maculatum 'Pink Pewter'

Common Name: Spotted Dead Nettle

The light pink, multipetaled flowers of the Pink Pewter Lamium contrast sharply against the silver foliage, making for a striking addion to any garden.

...

Lamium maculatum 'Purple Dragon'

Lamium maculatum 'Purple Dragon'

Common Name: Spotted Dead Nettle

The vibrant purple, multipetaled flowers of the Purple Dragon Lamium contrast sharply against the silver foliage, making for a striking addion to any garden.

...

Lamium maculatum 'White Nancy'

Lamium maculatum 'White Nancy'

Common Name: Spotted Dead Nettle

The white, multipetaled flowers of the White Nancy Lamium contrast sharply against the silver foliage, making for a striking addion to any garden.

...

Leucanthemum superbum 'Snow Lady'

Leucanthemum superbum 'Snow Lady'

Common Name: Shasta Daisy

These white petaled, yellow centered beauties are sure to catch the eye in any garden. Their rich, green foliage provides a nice contrast against the lighter flowers, really allowing them to stand out. The Snow Lady is known to attract butterflies...

Home  |   Plants  |   Community Involvement  |   Terms  |   Availability  |   Company Info  |   Login  |   © 2019 Sedan Floral, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Produced by Clarity Connect, Inc.