Our Plants

Select by Botanical or Common Name

Please browse through our library of plants. By clicking on the thumbnails, you will be provided with detailed information such as plant size, exposure, and other characteristics and growing conditions. Keep in mind that some plants may not have much detail as we are in the process of updating our site.

Select Plant Type:
Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F-G H I J-L M-O P Q R S T U-Z ALL
Salvia guaranitica 'Black and Bloom'

Salvia guaranitica 'Black and Bloom'

Common Name: Sage

Salvia Black and Bloom makes a big impact with it's dark blue flowers and black stem. This is a very easy plant to grow and handles drought and hot weather well! 

...

Salvia guaranitica 'Black and Blue'

Salvia guaranitica 'Black and Blue'

Common Name: Sage

The Black and Blue Salvia looks much like the name suggests, black stemmed with vibrant blue flowers. Not only will this plant attract the eye, it is also great for attracting hummingbirds and butterflies. 

...

Salvia lyrata 'Purple Volcano'

Salvia lyrata 'Purple Volcano'

Common Name: Sage

The Purple Volcano salvia displays white tipped purple flower spikes all summer long, and has pruple-bronze leaves which turn a deep purple in late summer and fall. 

...

Salvia nemorosa 'East Friesland'

Salvia nemorosa 'East Friesland'

Common Name: Sage

The East Friesland Salvia produces multiple lavender to violet-blue blooms on spiky stems atop its deep green foliage. East Friesland is comprised of dense, well packed flower spikes with gray green foliage. It has an excellent cold and heat toler...


Salvia nemorosa 'May Night'

Salvia nemorosa 'May Night'

Common Name: Sage

The May Night Salvia produces multiple deep blue-purple blooms on spiky stems atop its deep green foliage. May Night is comprised of dense, well packed flower spikes with gray green foliage. It has an excellent cold and heat tolerance and is known...


Scabiosa columbaria 'Butterfly Blue'

Scabiosa columbaria 'Butterfly Blue'

Common Name: Pincushion Flower

The Blue Butterfly Scaviosa has dark green leaves and vibrant blue/purple blooms that flower all season. 

...

Scabiosa columbaria 'Pink Mist'

Scabiosa columbaria 'Pink Mist'

Common Name: Pincushion Flower

The Pink Mist Scaviosa has dark green leaves and colorful pink blooms that flower all season. 

...

Sedum reflexum 'Blue Spruce'

Sedum reflexum 'Blue Spruce'

Common Name: Stonecrop

The Blue Spruce Sedum is great for ground cover. Its mat forming habit, blue leaves and yellow blooms make it a striking addition to any garden. 

...

Sedum rupestre 'Angelina'

Sedum rupestre 'Angelina'

Common Name: Stonecrop

The Angelina Sedum is great for ground cover. Its mat forming habit, yellow leaves and yellow blooms make it a striking addition to any garden. In certian climates, it leaves will turn more orange or red in fall as the temperature gets cooler....


Sedum spectabile 'Autumn Joy'

Sedum spectabile 'Autumn Joy'

Common Name: Stonecrop

The Autumn Joy Sedum produces clusters of pink to rust-red colored flowers on stems that can reach up to 2 feet tall. 

...

Sedum spectabile 'Neon'

Sedum spectabile 'Neon'

Common Name: Stonecrop

The Neon Sedum produces clusters of deep colored flowers on stems that can reach up to 2 feet tall. 

...

Sedum spurium 'Dragon's Blood'

Sedum spurium 'Dragon's Blood'

Common Name: Stonecrop

The Dragon's Blood Sedum is great for ground cover. It has green leaves that turn red as temperatures cool, bright red flowers and its mat forming habit makes it a striking addition to any garden. 

...

Sedum spurium 'Red Carpet'

Sedum spurium 'Red Carpet'

Common Name: Stonecrop

The Red Carpet Sedum is great for ground cover. It has green leaves with red edegs and will turn red as temperatures cool. Bright red flowers and its mat forming habit makes it a striking addition to any garden. 

...

Sedum spurium 'Tricolor'

Sedum spurium 'Tricolor'

Common Name: Stonecrop

The Tricolor Sedum is great for ground cover. It has a mat forming habit, green leaves with pink and white, and light pink flowers, making it a striking addition to any garden. 

...

Sempervivum tectorum Hardy Species 'Mix'

Sempervivum tectorum Hardy Species 'Mix'

Common Name: Hens and Chicks

This drought tolerant plant is easy to grow and care for, and produces blooms of pink, red or white. It spreads through offshoots and typically blooms between March and June.

...

Stachys lanata 'Fuzzy Wuzzy'

Stachys lanata 'Fuzzy Wuzzy'

Common Name: Lamb's Ear

The Fuzzy Wuzzy has silver white leaves and grows spikes of pink to red flowers in early summer. It is good as a ground cover and a very popular choice for edging pathways or gardens. 

...
Home  |   Plants  |   Community Involvement  |   Terms  |   Availability  |   Company Info  |   Login  |   © 2019 Sedan Floral, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Produced by Clarity Connect, Inc.