Our Plants

Select by Botanical or Common Name

Please browse through our library of plants. By clicking on the thumbnails, you will be provided with detailed information such as plant size, exposure, and other characteristics and growing conditions. Keep in mind that some plants may not have much detail as we are in the process of updating our site.

Select Plant Type:
Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F-G H I J-L M-O P Q R S T U-Z ALL
Heuchera hybrida 'Melting Fire'

Heuchera hybrida 'Melting Fire'

Common Name: Coral Bells

Heuchera Melting Fire produces bright red leaves that darken to burgundy with age. With its mounding habit and beautiful foliage this perennial adds great color to any landscape or container. Foliage of this plant will reach 8 inches in height, bu...


Heuchera micrantha 'Palace Purple'

Heuchera micrantha 'Palace Purple'

Common Name: Coral Bells

Heuchera Palace Purple produces leaves that are shades of green and purple. With its mounding habit and beautiful foliage this perennial adds great color to any landscape or container. Foliage of this plant will reach 10 inches in height...

Home  |   Plants  |   Community Involvement  |   Terms  |   Availability  |   Company Info  |   Login  |   © 2019 Sedan Floral, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Produced by Clarity Connect, Inc.