Our Plants

Select by Botanical or Common Name

Please browse through our library of plants. By clicking on the thumbnails, you will be provided with detailed information such as plant size, exposure, and other characteristics and growing conditions. Keep in mind that some plants may not have much detail as we are in the process of updating our site.

Select Plant Type:
Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F-G H I J-L M-O P Q R S T U-Z ALL
Gaillardia aristata Arizona 'Sun'

Gaillardia aristata Arizona 'Sun'

Common Name: Blanket Flower

Arizona Sun features large 4" orange-red daisy-like flowers with yellow tips. Great for borders, containers or cut flowers, it blooms late Spring to the first frost of Fall. The Arizona Sun is a low maintenance, heat and drought tolerant plant tha...


Gaura lindheimeri 'Passionate Rainbow'

Gaura lindheimeri 'Passionate Rainbow'

Common Name: Wand Flower

Passionate Rainbow has a rich green and purple foliage and delicate pink flowers that rise above the foliage. 

...

Gaura lindheimeri 'Pink Fountain'

Gaura lindheimeri 'Pink Fountain'

Common Name: Wand Flower

Pink Fountian has a rich green foliage and delicate pink flowers that rise above the foliage. 

...

Gaura lindheimeri 'Siskiyou Pink'

Gaura lindheimeri 'Siskiyou Pink'

Common Name: Wand Flower

Siskiyou Pink has a rich green foliage and delicate pink flowers. It is a heat tolerant flower that is deer resistant and known to attract hummingbirds. 

...

Gaura lindheimeri 'Whirling Butterflies'

Gaura lindheimeri 'Whirling Butterflies'

Common Name: Wand Flower

Whirling Butterflies has a rich green foliage and delicate white flowers tinged with pink that rise above the foliage.

...
Home  |   Plants  |   Community Involvement  |   Terms  |   Availability  |   Company Info  |   Login  |   © 2019 Sedan Floral, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Produced by Clarity Connect, Inc.