Our Plants

Select by Botanical or Common Name

Please browse through our library of plants. By clicking on the thumbnails, you will be provided with detailed information such as plant size, exposure, and other characteristics and growing conditions. Keep in mind that some plants may not have much detail as we are in the process of updating our site.

Select Plant Type:
Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F-G H I J-L M-O P Q R S T U-Z ALL
Ivy Hedera helix Thorndale

Ivy Hedera helix Thorndale

Common Name: English Ivy

Hedera helix, commonly referred to as English Ivy, is a greenery favorite. The Thorndale English Ivy has deep green leaves with white veins that trail beautifully through landscapes and containers. This perennial’s trailing and mounding grow...


Ivy Hedera helix Glacier

Ivy Hedera helix Glacier

Common Name: English Ivy

Hedera helix, commonly referred to as English Ivy, is a greenery favorite. The Glacier English Ivy produces a glossy, medium green foliage that trails beautifully throughout landscapes and brings great accents to your con...


Ivy Hedera helix Baltic

Ivy Hedera helix Baltic

Common Name: English Ivy

Hedera helix, commonly referred to as English Ivy, is a greenery favorite. The Baltic English Ivy produces a glossy, medium green foliage that trails beautifully throughout landscapes and brings great accents to your cont...

Home  |   Plants  |   Community Involvement  |   Terms  |   Availability  |   Company Info  |   Login  |   © 2019 Sedan Floral, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Produced by Clarity Connect, Inc.